Navigation
Home Page

Fixtures & Events

2016-17

Summer 2 Fixtures & Events

Event Location Year Group Date
Go Ride Cycling Competition Kilburn Junior School Y4/5/6 8.6.17
Swimming Gala Belper Leisure Centre Y5/6 12.6.17
Boys Kwik Cricket Tournament Eyes Meadow, Duffield Y5/6 14.6.17
Boys Kwik Cricket Borough Finals Quardon Cricket Club Y5/6 21.6.17
Girls Kwik Cricket Tournament Quardon Cricket Club Y5/6 21.6.17
Sports Plus Festival Alfreton Leisure Centre KS2 22.6.17
Go Ride Individual Cycling Kilburn Junior School Y4/5/6 22.6.17
House Matches St. John's KS2 23.6.17
Girls Football Tournament St. John's KS2 27.6.17
Tri-Golf Competition Eyes Meadow, Duffield Y6 29.6.17
Junior Sports Day St. John's KS2 30.6.17
Tough Runner Competition Eyes Meadow, Duffield Y4/5/6 6.7.17
Infant Sports Day St. John's KS1 7.7.17
Orienteering Competition Eyes Meadow, Duffield Y4/5/6 13.7.17

 

Summer 1 Fixtures & Events

Event Location Year Group Date
KS2 Cross Country Competition Eyes Meadow, Duffield KS2 26.4.17
KS1 Football Tournament Belper School Y2 22.5.17
7 a-side Football Match vs. Gayton St. John's Y5/6 16.5.17
7 a-side Football Match vs. St. Albans St. John's Y5/6 2.5.17
9 a-side Cup Final vs. TBC Moor Farm DCFC Training Ground Y5/6 9.5.17
Tag Rugby Match vs. Oakwood Oakwood Y5/6 15.5.17
Tag Rugby Match vs. Dale St. John's Y5/6 28.4.17
Mini-Tennis Regional Finals Ecclesbourne School Y4 18.5.17
Tag Rugby Tournament Duffield Meadows Y5/6 3.5.17

 

Spring 2 Fixtures & Events

Event Location Year Group Date
Tag Rugby Match vs. Ockbrook St. John's Y5/6 28.2.17
Table Tennis Tournament Belper Leisure Centre Y5/6 6.3.17
7 a-side Football Match vs. St. Peter's St. John's Y5/6 7.3.17
KS1 Racket Festival Belper Leisure Centre Y2 13.3.17
DCFC Ladies Football Tournament Powerleague Soccerdome Y3/4 14.3.17
Mini-Tennis Tournament Belper Leisure Centre Y3/4 20.3.17
DCFC Ladies Football Tournament Powerleague Soccerdome Y5/6 21.3.17
Tag Rugby Match vs. Chellaston St. John's Y5/6 30.3.17
High Five Netball Tournament Belper School Y5/6 4.4.17
Tag Rugby Match vs. Duffield Meadows Duffield Meadows Y5/6 5.4.17
7 a-side Football Match vs. William Gilbert St. John's Y5/6 21.3.17
7 a-side Football Match vs. Brackensdale Brackensdale, Mackworth Y5/6 TBC

 

Spring 1 Fixtures & Events

Event Location Year Group Date
Basketball Finals Aldercar High School Y5/6 12.1.17
Boys Indoor Futsal Tournament Alfreton Leisure Centre Y5/6 17.1.17
Boys EFL Kids Cup Power League Soccerdome Y5/6 19.1.17
Girls Indoor Futsal Tournament Alfreton Leisure Centre Y5/6 24.1.17
Boys EFL Kids Cup Regional Finals Moor Farm - Derby County Training Ground Y5/6 27.1.17

 

Autumn 2 Fixtures & Events

Event Location Year Group Date
Tag Rugby Tournament Belper Rugby Club Y5/6 2.11.16
KS1 Invasion Games Belper Leisure Centre Y2 14.11.16
Mini-Basketball Belper Leisure Centre Y5/6 21.11.16
Y3/4 Invasion Games Belper Leisure Centre Y3/4 28.11.16

 

Autumn 1 Fixtures & Events

Event

Location Year Group Date
Y6 Mini-Leader Training St. John's Y6 13.9.16
Boys Football Tournament Eyes Meadow, Duffield Y5/6 29.9.16
7 a-side Football Match vs. St. Werburghs St. John's Y5/6 30.9.16
KS1 Athletics Competition Belper Leisure Centre Y2 3.10.16
7 a-side Football Match (Cup) vs. Chellaston St. John's Y5/6 7.10.16
7 a-side Football Match vs. Wren Park Wren Park Y5/6 10.10.16
Y5/6 Athletics Competition Alfreton Leisure Centre Y5/6 13.10.16
Y3/4 Athletics Competition Alfreton Leisure Centre Y3/4 20.10.16

2015-16

Summer 2 Fixtures & Events

Event Location Year Group Date
Go Ride Racing Swanwick Hall School Y5/6 9.6.16
Infant Sports Day St. John's KS1 10.6.16
Swimming Gala Belper Leisure Centre Y5/6 13.6.16
Kwik Cricket Tournament Duffield Cricket Club Y4/5/6 22.6.16
Kwik Cricket County Finals Denby Cricket Club Y5/6 29.6.16
Girls Kwik Cricket Tournament Denby Cricket Club Y4/5/6 29.6.16
Junior Sports Day St. John's KS2 24.6.16
Olympic Day St. John's Whole School 30.6.16
Netball Tournament St. John's Y5/6 4.7.16
Orienteering Charles Hill KS2 7.7.16
House Matches St. John's KS2 15.7.16

 

Summer 1 Fixtures & Events

Events Location Year Group Date
Football Match (vs. Duffield Meadows) (7 a-side league) Duffield Meadows Y5/6 4.5.16
Football Match (vs. St. Albans) (7 a-side Cup Final) Moor Farm Y5/6 6.5.16
Cross Country Competition Eyes Meadow KS2 20.4.16
Netball Competition Belper Leisure Centre Y5/6 25.4.16
Football Match (vs. Ravensdale) (7 a-side Cup Semi-Final) Ravensdale Y5/6 28.4.16
Football Match (vs. Shelton) (7 a-side league) Shelton Y5/6 TBC
KS1 Football Tournament Belper Leisure Centre Y1/2 23.5.16
Girls Football Tournament St. John's Y4/5/6 26.5.16

 

Spring 2 Fixtures & Events

Event Location Year Group Date
Junior Sports Leaders Training Evening St. John's Y6 29.2.16
Football Match (vs. Walter Evans) (7 a-side League) St. John's Y5/6 4.3.16
Football Match (vs. St. Peter's) (7 a-side League) St. Peter's CE Y5/6 11.3.16
Football Match (vs. Duffield Meadows) (7 a-side Cup Q-F) Duffield Meadows Y5/6 14.3.16
Amber Valley KS1 Racket Festival Belper Leisure Centre Y1/2 14.3.16
Sport Relief Day St. John's KS1 & 2 17.3.16
Mini Tennis Tournament Belper Leisure Centre Y3/4 21.3.16
Tag Rugby Match (vs. Oakwood) St. John's Y5/6 21.3.16
Football Match (vs. Dale) (9 a-side Cup Semi-Final) St. John's Y6 23.3.16
Dodgeball Tournament Long Row Y3/4 23.3.16

 

Spring 1 Fixtures & Events

Event Location Year Group Date
Girls Futsal Tournament Alfreton Leisure Centre Y5/6 19.1.16
Boys Futsal Tournament Alfreton Leisure Centre Y5/6 21.1.16
Dodgeball Riddings Primary School Y2 9.2.16
Dodgeball St. John's Y6 11.2.16

 

Autumn 2 Fixtures & Events

Event Location Year Group Date
Tag Rugby Match vs. Parkview Parkview Primary School Y5/6 3.11.15
7 a-side Cup Match (Football) vs. Oakwood Oakwood Primary School Y5/6 5.11.15
Tag Rugby Match vs. Dale St. John's C of E Primary Y5/6 13.11.15
Mini-Basketball Tournament Belper Leisure Centre Y5/6 23.11.15
Mini-Basketball Tournament Belper Leisure Centre Y3/4 30.11.15

 

 

Autumn 1 Fixtures & Events 

Event Location Year Group Date
Tag Rugby Match vs. Duffield Meadows St. John's C of E Primary Y5/6 24.9.15
Tag Rugby Competition Belper Rugby Club Y5/6 30.9.15
6 a-side Football Tournament Charles Hill, Loscoe Y5/6 (Boys & Girls) 1.10.15
7 a-side Football Match St. John's C of E Primary Y5/6 2.10.15
Tag Rugby Match vs. Ravensdale Ravensdale Primary School Y5/6 5.10.15
9 a-side Football Match (Cup) vs. Cavendish Cavendish Close Primary Y6 8.10.15
7 a-side Football Match vs. William Gilbert St. John's C of E Primary Y5/6 9.10.15
Athletics Competition Alfreton Leisure Centre Y5/6 15.10.15
7 a-side Football Match vs. Ravensdale St. John's C of E Primary Y5/6 16.10.15
Athletics Competition Alfreton Leisure Centre Y3/4 22.10.15
Top